NOTICE OF PRIVACY

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

Dolce Utopia, S.A. of C.V. is responsible for the treatment of your personal data, with address in Francisco Mora no. 22, Los Maestros colony, Zapopan, Jalisco. The data we request will be used for the following purposes:

– When you provide them directly to us; When you visit our website or use our online services, and when we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law.

– Personal data that we collect directly.

– We collect your personal information directly when you provide it to us by various means, as well as when you provide us with information in order to provide our services.

The requested data are:

Full name
Full address
Mobile phone and / or cell phone
Email
RFC, in case of requesting invoice

With the following purposes:

Sale of products
Billing
Shipment and delivery of product
Clarifications necessary in the purchase and / or delivery process
Promotion report

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent that you have granted for this purpose, through the procedures that we have implemented. To know these procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can contact our personal data department at dolceutopia.mx@gmail.com.

In no case will we transmit your personal data to third parties, except in the cases provided by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products.

Intellectual property

The use, by means of copying, publication (of texts, images, films, graphics, logos, etc.) total or partial of this site, is strictly prohibited without the prior authorization of Dolce Utopia, S.A. of C.V.

The logo and the name of Dolce Utopia® are strictly protected by copyright. The use of the name Dolce Utopia® or its logo requires a prior written agreement with the company Dolce Utopia, S.A. of C.V.

Validity

These Terms and Conditions will be valid indefinitely, and will come into force as of their publication on the Website. Created in May 2018.